AVIATION INTELLIGENCE DATABASE
Compare airlines
Compare company-reported performance, unit economics, balance-sheet and fleet metrics across more than 100 airlines. Latest reporting periods and full-year history for 2022–2026 are available.
01 · BUILD COMPARISON
Select at least two airlines
Full-year trend
Selected airlines · fiscal year ending · 2022–2026
Only stored full-year figures with a clear numeric unit are plotted. Fiscal year ends, company definitions and entity scope can differ; open the data table for record labels and sources.
02 · COMPARISON
Latest available peer comparison
METHODOLOGY
Comparable does not mean identical
The tool preserves each company’s reporting period, currency, entity scope and terminology. Reported figures keep their own currency; only the three standardised rows (operating margin, RASK and total CASK) are recalculated on one basis and converted to euros at ECB average rates for the reporting period. The tool does not annualise partial periods or manufacture missing KPIs. EBITDA / EBITDAR are separate company-reported measures; they are not operating profit or margin.
Start with a focused airline comparison
Use these summaries to explore specific airlines, then use the tool above to select other companies and reporting periods.
Official traffic history
Explore monthly traffic and year-to-date figures for 2022–2026 from airline publications. Each record retains its reported scope and units. Full-year figures are available in the annual comparison above.
126 official records in 2022–2026 · Sources checked 7 October 2026
| Airline | Reporting scope | Period | Passengers | Load factor | Capacity | Fleet | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwegian | Norwegian Air Shuttle airline | 2026-09 | 2.4m | 87.1% | 3,833m ASK | 94 | Official source |
| Norwegian | Norwegian Group including Widerøe | 2026-09 | 2.8m | — | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2026-09 | 20.1m | 94% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2026-09 | 7,780,835 | 92.0% | — | — | Official source |
| Cathay Pacific | Cathay Pacific airline | 2026-08 | 2,827,486 | 87.2% | 13,199.357m ASK | — | Official source |
| Cathay Pacific | Cathay Pacific airline | Jan–2026-08 (year to date) | 21,547,549 | 87.4% | 100,733.743m ASK | — | Official source |
| Pegasus Airlines | Pegasus total operations | 2026-08 | 4.51m | 89.5% | 8,085m ASK | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2026-08 | 22.2m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Scoot | Scoot airline | 2026-08 | 1,365.5k | 92.2% | 3,576.9m ASK | — | Official source |
| Singapore Airlines | Singapore Airlines airline (excludes Scoot) | 2026-08 | 2,341.6k | 84.7% | 12,414.0m ASK | — | Official source |
| Singapore Airlines | Singapore Airlines Group (SIA and Scoot) | 2026-08 | 3,707.1k | 86.4% | 15,990.9m ASK | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2026-08 | 8,699,468 | 95.6% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2026-07 | 22.2m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2026-07 | 8,357,282 | 93.7% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2026-06 | 21.2m | 95% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2026-06 | 7,480,636 | 91.9% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2026-05 | 20.7m | 95% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2026-05 | 7,131,287 | 91.7% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2026-04 | 19.3m | 93% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2026-04 | 6,633,107 | 88.9% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2026-03 | 15.8m | 93% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2026-03 | 5,511,602 | 90.0% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2026-02 | 13.3m | 92% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2026-02 | 4,919,712 | 90.5% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2026-01 | 12.7m | 91% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2026-01 | 5,348,165 | 84.4% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2025-12 | 14.5m | 92% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2025-12 | 5,847,828 | 85.9% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2025-11 | 13.9m | 92% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2025-11 | 5,254,269 | 90.7% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2025-10 | 19.2m | 93% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2025-10 | 6,362,498 | 92.9% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2025-09 | 19.4m | 94% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2025-09 | 6,265,236 | 92.8% | — | — | Official source |
| Pegasus Airlines | Pegasus total operations | 2025-08 | 4.29m | 90.9% | 7,642m ASK | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2025-08 | 21.0m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Scoot | Scoot airline | 2025-08 | 1,258.6k | 91.9% | 3,420.4m ASK | — | Official source |
| Singapore Airlines | Singapore Airlines airline (excludes Scoot) | 2025-08 | 2,319.8k | 86.9% | 12,030.4m ASK | — | Official source |
| Singapore Airlines | Singapore Airlines Group (SIA and Scoot) | 2025-08 | 3,578.4k | 88.0% | 15,450.8m ASK | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2025-08 | 6,911,275 | 94.8% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2025-07 | 20.8m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2025-07 | 6,348,389 | 92.8% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2025-06 | 19.9m | 95% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2025-06 | 5,880,901 | 92.1% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2025-05 | 19.6m | 95% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2025-05 | 5,657,051 | 91.2% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2025-04 | 18.3m | 93% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2025-04 | 5,440,820 | 89.8% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2025-03 | 15.0m | 93% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2025-03 | 5,082,499 | 90.5% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2025-02 | 12.6m | 92% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2025-02 | 4,609,286 | 91.8% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2025-01 | 12.4m | 91% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2025-01 | 4,931,319 | 86.0% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2024-12 | 13.6m | 92% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2024-12 | 5,061,425 | 86.5% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2024-11 | 13.0m | 92% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2024-11 | 4,839,230 | 91.5% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2024-10 | 18.3m | 93% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2024-10 | 5,627,110 | 92.9% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2024-09 | 19.1m | 94% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2024-09 | 5,756,632 | 91.7% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2024-08 | 20.5m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2024-08 | 6,203,673 | 95.4% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2024-07 | 20.2m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2024-07 | 5,944,305 | 93.8% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2024-06 | 19.3m | 95% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2024-06 | 5,305,676 | 91.7% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2024-05 | 18.9m | 95% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2024-05 | 5,130,316 | 91.0% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2024-04 | 17.3m | 92% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2024-04 | 4,911,849 | 90.3% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2024-03 | 13.6m | 93% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2024-03 | 4,778,980 | 90.8% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2024-02 | 11.1m | 92% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2024-02 | 4,385,965 | 90.0% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2024-01 | 12.2m | 89% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2024-01 | 4,741,820 | 82.0% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2023-12 | 12.5m | 91% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2023-12 | 4,964,857 | 82.1% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2023-11 | 11.7m | 92% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2023-11 | 4,760,154 | 88.4% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2023-10 | 17.1m | 93% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2023-10 | 5,404,480 | 92.5% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2023-09 | 17.4m | 94% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2023-09 | 5,538,773 | 92.4% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2023-08 | 18.9m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2023-08 | 6,143,859 | 94.1% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2023-07 | 18.7m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2023-07 | 6,028,939 | 94.9% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2023-06 | 17.4m | 95% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2023-06 | 5,314,584 | 92.2% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2023-05 | 17.0m | 94% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2023-05 | 5,026,575 | 90.2% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2023-04 | 16.0m | 94% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2023-04 | 4,927,076 | 90.9% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2023-03 | 12.6m | 93% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2023-03 | 4,267,274 | 92.2% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2023-02 | 10.6m | 92% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2023-02 | 3,786,739 | 93.3% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2023-01 | 11.8m | 91% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2023-01 | 4,149,850 | 86.0% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2022-12 | 11.5m | 92% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2022-12 | 4,180,310 | 84.5% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2022-11 | 11.2m | 92% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2022-11 | 3,682,516 | 88.1% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2022-10 | 15.7m | 94% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2022-10 | 4,528,248 | 89.40% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2022-09 | 15.9m | 94% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2022-09 | 4,573,889 | 87.1% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2022-08 | 16.9m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2022-08 | 4,960,116 | 90.5% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2022-07 | 16.8m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2022-07 | 4,760,725 | 89.7% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2022-06 | 15.9m | 95% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2022-06 | 4,340,115 | 86.1% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2022-05 | 15.4m | 92% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2022-05 | 4,117,271 | 84.2% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2022-04 | 14.2m | 91% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2022-04 | 3,724,770 | 83.5% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2022-03 | 11.2m | 87% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2022-03 | 2,476,105 | 86.2% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2022-02 | 8.7m | 86% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2022-02 | 1,921,153 | 91.0% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2022-01 | 7.0m | 79% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2022-01 | 2,396,684 | 79.6% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2021-12 | 9.5m | 81% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2021-12 | 2,638,331 | 75.4% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2021-11 | 10.2m | — | — | — | Official sourceLoad factor withheld: conflicting values in official archive. |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2021-11 | 2,171,581 | 76.1% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2021-10 | — | 84% | — | — | Official sourcePassenger figure withheld: conflicting values in official archive. |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2021-10 | 2,977,286 | 79.5% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2021-09 | 10.6m | 81% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2021-09 | 2,998,797 | 78.4% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2021-08 | 11.1m | 82% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2021-08 | 3,581,788 | 83.6% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2021-07 | 9.3m | 80% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2021-07 | 2,956,043 | 78.5% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2021-06 | 5.3m | 72% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2021-06 | 1,557,041 | 64.0% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2021-05 | 1.8m | 79% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2021-05 | 832,538 | 66.1% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2021-04 | 1.0m | 67% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2021-04 | 564,634 | 59.2% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2021-03 | 0.5m | 77% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2021-03 | 480,203 | 62.5% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2021-02 | 0.5m | 78% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2021-02 | 382,928 | 69.8% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2021-01 | 1.3m | 69% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2021-01 | 573,692 | 61.0% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2020-12 | 1.9m | 73% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2020-12 | 665,722 | 56.1% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2020-11 | 2.0m | 62% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2020-11 | 456,487 | 68.2% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2020-10 | 4.1m | 73% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2020-10 | 1,146,227 | 65.9% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2020-09 | 5.2m | 71% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2020-09 | 1,567,836 | 64.6% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2020-08 | 7.0m | 73% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2020-08 | 2,381,214 | 70.9% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2020-07 | 4.4m | 72% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2020-07 | 1,824,452 | 60.5% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2020-06 | 0.4m | — | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2020-06 | 502,253 | 52.2% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2020-05 | 0.1m | — | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2020-05 | 126,549 | 61.1% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2020-04 | 0.0m | — | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2020-04 | 78,389 | 74.7% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2020-03 | 5.7m | 91% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2020-03 | 1,754,032 | 92.0% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2020-02 | 10.5m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2020-02 | 3,014,341 | 93.8% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2020-01 | 10.8m | 92% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2020-01 | 3,151,622 | 90.2% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2019-12 | 11.2m | 95% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2019-12 | 3,317,762 | 89.4% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2019-11 | 11.0m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2019-11 | 2,974,812 | 92.8% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2019-10 | 13.8m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2019-10 | 3,711,445 | 95.3% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2019-09 | 14.1m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2019-09 | 3,816,913 | 94.5% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2019-08 | 14.9m | 97% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2019-08 | 4,036,914 | 96.3% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2019-07 | 14.8m | 97% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2019-07 | 3,881,750 | 95.6% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2019-06 | 14.2m | 97% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2019-06 | 3,608,960 | 95.0% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2019-05 | 14.1m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2019-05 | 3,470,889 | 93.9% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2019-04 | 13.5m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2019-04 | 3,288,731 | 91.9% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2019-03 | 10.9m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2019-03 | 2,721,959 | 94.1% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2019-02 | 9.6m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2019-02 | 2,400,692 | 94.2% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2019-01 | 10.3m | 91% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2019-01 | 2,569,229 | 88.1% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2018-12 | 10.3m | 95% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2018-12 | 2,660,104 | 88.8% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2018-11 | 10.4m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2018-11 | 2,400,337 | 91.2% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2018-10 | 13.1m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2018-10 | 3,059,419 | 94.0% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2018-09 | 13.1m | 97% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2018-09 | 3,173,280 | 94.1% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2018-08 | 13.8m | 97% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2018-08 | 3,476,091 | 95.6% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2018-07 | 13.1m | 97% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2018-07 | 3,475,497 | 95.4% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2018-06 | 12.6m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2018-06 | 3,029,121 | 93.3% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2018-05 | 12.5m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2018-05 | 2,836,380 | 91.9% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2018-04 | 12.3m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2018-04 | 2,764,579 | 90.9% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2018-03 | 10.0m | 95% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2018-03 | 2,476,153 | 91.5% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2018-02 | 8.6m | 95% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2018-02 | 2,126,955 | 91.2% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2018-01 | 9.3m | 91% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2018-01 | 2,336,206 | 87.7% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2017-12 | 9.3m | 95% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2017-12 | 2,247,891 | 87.5% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2017-11 | 9.3m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2017-11 | 2,157,742 | 88.3% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2017-10 | 11.8m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2017-10 | 2,663,937 | 92.1% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2017-09 | 11.8m | 97% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2017-09 | 2,701,203 | 92.9% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2017-08 | 12.7m | 97% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2017-08 | 2,887,770 | 95.4% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2017-07 | 12.6m | 97% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2017-07 | 2,827,331 | 94.5% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2017-06 | 11.8m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2017-06 | 2,487,553 | 92.3% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2017-05 | 11.8m | 95% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2017-05 | 2,400,846 | 91.1% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2017-04 | 11.3m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2017-04 | 2,318,770 | 90.1% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2017-03 | 9.4m | 94% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2017-03 | 1,978,316 | 90.4% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2017-02 | 8.2m | 95% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2017-02 | 1,722,038 | 91.9% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2017-01 | 8.8m | 95% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2017-01 | 1,877,762 | 88.0% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2016-12 | 9.0m | 94% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2016-12 | 1,877,119 | 87.3% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2016-11 | 8.8m | 95% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2016-11 | 1,769,031 | 86.8% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2016-10 | 10.9m | 95% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2016-10 | 2,041,639 | 90.0% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2016-09 | 10.8m | 95% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2016-09 | 2,137,569 | 91.6% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2016-08 | 11.5m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2016-08 | 2,320,990 | 93% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2016-07 | 11.3m | 96% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2016-07 | 2,285,601 | 92.7% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2016-06 | 10.6m | 94% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2016-06 | 2,013,032 | 91.7% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2016-05 | 10.6m | 94% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2016-05 | 1,964,088 | 90.1% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2016-04 | 9.9m | 93% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2016-04 | 1,777,200 | 86.5% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2016-03 | 8.5m | 94% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2016-03 | 1,660,061 | 86.3% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2016-02 | 7.4m | 93% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2016-02 | 1,413,717 | 86.4% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2016-01 | 7.5m | 88% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2016-01 | 1,522,901 | 83.5% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2015-12 | 7.5m | 91% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2015-12 | 1,522,745 | 85.1% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2015-11 | 7.7m | 93% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2015-11 | 1,485,281 | 83.6% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2015-10 | 9.7m | 94% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2015-10 | 1,726,610 | 88.2% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2015-09 | 9.6m | 94% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2015-09 | 1,812,795 | 90.9% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2015-08 | 10.4m | 95% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2015-08 | 1,990,323 | 93.2% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2015-07 | 10.1m | 95% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2015-07 | 1,966,776 | 92.7% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2015-06 | 9.5m | 93% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2015-06 | 1,731,965 | 91.0% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2015-05 | 9.5m | 92% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2015-05 | 1,612,955 | 89.0% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2015-04 | 9.0m | 91% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2015-04 | 1,535,248 | 86.2% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2015-03 | 6.7m | 90% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2015-03 | 1,374,272 | 85.3% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2015-02 | 5.8m | 89% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2015-02 | 1,161,874 | 83.7% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2015-01 | 6.0m | 83% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2015-01 | 1,258,541 | 81.6% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2014-12 | 6.0m | 88% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2014-12 | 1,250,382 | 84.3% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2014-11 | 6.4m | 88% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2014-11 | 1,183,168 | 82.9% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2014-10 | 8.4m | 89% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2014-10 | 1,408,406 | 86.3% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2014-09 | 8.5m | 90% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2014-09 | 1,482,548 | 87.5% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2014-08 | 9.4m | 93% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2014-08 | 1,672,682 | 92.2% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2014-07 | 9.1m | 91% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2014-07 | 1,635,941 | 91.6% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2014-06 | 8.3m | 88% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2014-06 | 1,463,037 | 89.7% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2014-05 | 8.2m | 85% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2014-05 | 1,342,265 | 87.5% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2014-04 | 7.8m | 84% | — | — | Official source |
| Wizz Air | Wizz Air reported traffic | 2014-04 | 1,249,352 | 84.9% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2014-03 | 5.2m | 80% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2014-02 | 4.5m | 78% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2014-01 | 4.6m | 71% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2013-12 | 5.0m | 81% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2013-11 | 5.2m | 81% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2013-10 | 8.0m | 83% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2013-09 | 8.0m | 85% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2013-08 | 9.0m | 89% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2013-07 | 8.8m | 88% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2013-06 | 8.0m | 84% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2013-05 | 7.9m | 82% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2013-04 | 7.4m | 81% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2013-03 | 5.4m | 79% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2013-02 | 4.2m | 77% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2013-01 | 4.4m | 71% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2012-12 | 4.8m | 81% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2012-11 | 4.9m | 80% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2012-10 | 7.5m | 82% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2012-09 | 7.8m | 84% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2012-08 | 8.9m | 88% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2012-07 | 8.7m | 88% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2012-06 | 7.8m | 84% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2012-05 | 7.5m | 81% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2012-04 | 7.2m | 81% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2012-03 | 5.5m | 78% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2012-02 | 4.5m | 76% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2012-01 | 4.4m | 71% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2011-12 | 4.8m | 79% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2011-11 | 4.7m | 80% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2011-10 | 7.3m | 84% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2011-09 | 7.3m | 85% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2011-08 | 8.1m | 89% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2011-07 | 8.1m | 89% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2011-06 | 7.3m | 84% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2011-05 | 7.2m | 82% | — | — | Official source |
| Ryanair | Ryanair Group | 2011-04 | 6.8m | 82% | — | — | Official source |
Your account
Keep this comparison
Save the airlines you compare, download the table as CSV, and get an email when any of them publishes new results.
Just an email and a password, no activation email. The comparison tool stays open to everyone without an account. The Aviation Signal, our Friday briefing, is optional at sign-up.
- Saved airline and airport comparisons
- CSV downloads for your own analysis
- Results alerts for the airlines you follow
